Adventure awaits

...

Tulbagh 24h Adventure Race 2 March 2019

s



Results - 24h Race

Team of 4 - Mixed

1 - Merrell Adventure Addicts
Graham Bird, Grant Ross, Leo Sorensen, Jessica Pollock

2 - Painted Wolf
Robyn Owen, Mike Owen, Lance Kime, Kelvin Trautman

3 - Spot Adventure
Robert le Brun, Zane Schmahl, Xavier Briel, Naomi Brand

4 - Flying High
Albert Rust, Alec Rust, Neel Breitenbach, Vanessa Fisher

Danger Zone
Andrew Houston, Alan Houston, Bianca Haw, Mike Jamieson

VelocityMadeGood
Johan Olivier, Marcelle Roos, Andrew Robertson, Jaqui Koep

Clueless But Keen
Luke Bax, Kevin Sheehan, Mark Sheehan, Cally Silberbauer

Ikigai
Danie Leonard, Leandro le Roux, Carine Gagiano, Andrew van Blommenstein

Parallel
Ronald Jessop, Dirk Schreuder, Elzabi van Wyk, Theo Alkema

GeenHaas
David Krige, Martie Wahl, Christiaan van Zyl, Alexandre Vouillot

To download your GPX file, "Right Click" and "Save Link As..."

Team of 2 - Male

5 - Castle Lite Adventure Racing
Adrian Saffy, Garth Peinke

Twee neefs
Riaan Combrinck, Janus Henning

Contour Cowboys
Leon Pieters, Ryan Van Niekerk

Dik en Dun
Philip Naude, Zane Zandberg

Shnazen hazen
Francois Jooste, De wit Hoffmann

Team of 2 - Mixed

Outlanders
Martin Fraser-Mackenzie, Sally Fraser-Mackenzie

Extreme Lights
Charl du Plessis, Elizabeth du Plessis

Team West
Beyers Rossouw, Linday van Aswegen

Team of 4 - Male

Puzzlers
David Krone, Simon Oosthuizen, F. Maricowitz, M. Pitcher

Team of 4 - Female

Khombisa Rookies
Theresa Horn, Paula Bester, Lauren Tarling, Tamaryn Larkman


To download your GPX file, "Right Click" and "Save Link As..."

Results - 12h Race

Team of 4 - Mixed

1 - 4 Kommandeurs
Ben Giliomee, Nicky Giliomee, Guy Musto, Tony Haralambous

2 - Inlaws
Dawie Carstens, Carla Beyers, Tobias, Henrico

Span Spek
Douwe Ganzevoort, Annemien Ganzevoort, Roelof Jacobs, John Dalton

Wanderlust
Anneli Wiese, Ilana Steenkamp, Izak Louw, Francois Hansen

Team of 2 - Mixed

3 - Cinval
Cindy Geldenhuys, Norval Geldenhuys

Hunk-n-punk
Hendrik Kriel, Jeanne-Marie Kriel

Black Magic
John Pottage, Sanmari Swart

Superbar
Christo Smeda, Nina du Plessis

Team of 2 - Male

Lost Boy Scouts
Harold Smook, Ryan Larkman

Willful Wanderers
Guy Bond, William Hall

Team of 4 - Male

Swarries
De Wet Bruyn, Wynand Pretorius, Pieter Spies, Leonard Strydom

Team of 2 - Female

Tiara
Theresa Styles, Ciara Louw

To download your GPX file, "Right Click" and "Save Link As..."